Youth Clubs

Universal Youth Services - 12-17 year olds, email youth.services@sheffield.gov.uk

 

 

 

Club

Location

Day

Area

Time

Leos (Norfolk Park)

Centre in the Park, Guilford Avenue, S2 2PL

Mon

East

6.00-8.00

DEC

Darnall Education Centre, Darnall Road, S9 5AF

Mon

East

5.00-7.00

Com.Unity

Westfield Centre, S20 8ND

Mon

South East

5.00-7.00

Woodthorpe

Chadwick Road, S13 8DF

Mon

East

6.00-8.00

Com.Unity

Westfield Centre, S20 8ND

Wed

South East

5.00-7.00

DEC

Darnall Education Centre, Darnall Road, S9 5AF

Wed

East

5.00-7.00

Com.Unity

Westfield Centre, S20 8ND

Wed

South East

5.00-7.00

Tinsley

Norborough Road, S9 1SG

Thur

East

5.00-7.00

Woodthorpe

Chadwick Road, S13 8DF

Thur

East

6.00-8.00

Norfolk Park

Centre in the Park, Guilford Avenue, S2 2PL

Thurs

East

6.00-8.00

Arbourthorne

St Leonard's Church, Arbourthorne Road, S2 3RD

Fri

East

6.00-8.00

Sheffield Music School

Manor Lodge Primary School, Manor Ln, S2 1UF. *

Sat

East

10.00-1.00

Osgathorpe Pavilion

Heathcote Street, S4 7UR

Mon

North East

6.00-8.00

Wensley Youth Club

Hinde House Cres, S4 8HF

Mon

North East

5.00-7.00

Stocksbridge

Coal Pit Lane, S36 1AW

Mon

North

6.00-8.00

All Saints

Lyons Close, S4 7EP

Tues

North East

6.00-8.00

S Club 5 (Milan) SEND

Longley Park road, S5 7JS

Tues

North East

6.00-8.00

Longley Youth Club

Longley 4Greens, Southey Avenue, S5 7NN

Tues

North East

6.00-8.00

Earl Marshall

Heathcote Road, S4 8GB

Wed

North East

6.00-8.00

Stannington Pavilion

Stannington Park, Uppergate Road, S6 6BX

Wed

North

6.00-8.00

All Saints

Lyons Close, S4 7EP

Thur

North East

6.00-8.00

Earl Marshall

Heathcote Road, S4 8GB

Fri

North East

6.00-8.00

Shiregreen

Neighbourhood Centre, Westnall Rd, S5 0AA

Fri

North East

6.00-8.00

Bramall Lane

SUFC, Family Hub, John Street

Mon

Central

6.00-8.00

Crookes Youth Club

Wesley Hall Church, Crookes, S10 1UD

Wed

South West

6.00-8.00

Broomhall Centre

Broomspring Lane, Broomhall, S10 2FD

Fri

Central

6.00-8.00

Football (SUFC)

High Storrs School

Sat

South West

12.30-2.00

Umix

Asline Road, Lowfield, S4 4UJ

Tues

West

6.00-8.00

GBYC 

Gresley Road, S8 7HN

Tues

West

6.00-8.00

Heeley

Anns Road, S2 3DJ

Wed

West

6.00-8.00

Jordanthorpe

Jordanthorpe Shopping Precinct, Dyche Road, S8 8DX

Wed

West

6.00-8.00

Newfield

Gleadless Road, S2 2BT

Wed

West

5.00-7.00

Umix

Asline Road, Lowfield, S4 4UJ

Thur

West

6.00-8.00

*Must be booked in advance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last updated: